Suoraan sisältöön

Teachers

Aho Petra, Special education teacher grades 1-4 

Antman Anna, Swedish

Carter Ilona, Class teacher 1B, coding

Cavernelis Noel, Class teacher 3B

Grönros Petra, MYP- coordinator, Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, 8B

Haapasalo Hanna, Finnish and Literature, Finnish as a second language

Hart Anna, class teacher 1B, PYP- coordinator

Hautaniemi Olavi, Finnish as a second language  

Heiskanen Kati, French

Holttinen Olli-Pekka, Physical Education, Health education, 7C

Hämäläinen Anna, Special education teacher grades 5-6

Johansson Juha, Class teacher 7-9D   (leave of absence)

Joro Nea, class teacher 5C

Karhinen Veijo, Class teacher 2AC, school librarian

Karvanen, Anni, Class teacher 3AC

Kekkonen Tiia, Class teacher 5B

Keski-Rauska Tiina, Finnish and Literature, Finnish as a second language  

Keskitalo Sanna, Home economics, PTA 

Keskiväli Aija, Class teacher 5A

Koponen Veera, Craft and Design

Kukkonen Anu, Finnish and Literature, Finnish as a second language

Kuosmanen Emmi, geography, Class tutor 9A

Käkelä Riina, English, Swedish 

Laitala Katja, English, French

Lankinen Marika, Biology, Geograph, Class tutor 9C

Liusvaara Leena, Principal

Malinen Marjo, Design and crafts

Manner-Lipasti Eeva, Class tutor 8C, History, Civics, Ethics  

Marin-Nuutinen Anne, Class teacher (leave of absence)

Mäkelä-Pesonen Terhi, Music, student council   

Neva-aho-Honkanen Raisa Maria, Visual Arts, Class tutor 8A

Nuorteva Johanna, Special education teacher grades 7-9

Osola Liisa, Orthodox religion        

Parkkinen Helene, Class teacher 4A

Pesu Mari, Class teacher 1AC  

Porrassalmi Arttu, Class teacher 6A 

Purovaara Selja, Islam, Lutheran religion, Class tutor 7B     

Ranta Aliisa, Class teacher 2AC, Vice principal

Rautajoki Heidi, Physical Education, Health education

Ruhanen Maiju, Class teacher 4AC 

Ryan Kraujale Johanna, Class tutor 1D

Smith Meghan, Spanish

Soljasalo Jenni, Student study counselor grades 7-9   

Suominen Markku, Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, Class tutor 7A

Sytelä Jyrki, Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry, ICT, Homeroom teacher 7D

Säämänen Juha, Class teacher 3AC, Vice principal    

Thijssen Robbie, Class teacher 4B   

Tuovinen Anna-Stiina, Class teacher (leave of absence) 

Turunen Annika, resource teacher

Väliahde Maija, Class teacher 6B, PTA

Väyrynen Sanna, Finnish (leave of absence)

Webb Jenny, Advanced English, Class tutor 9B

Webb Tuula, Class teacher 1AC

 

Teaching Assistants

Kultalahti Anna (Head of the After School Activities)  

Linnanvuo Ulla   

Kilpiäinen Hannamari  

Leppiniemi Netta  

Vilpponen Riikka



   



06.08.2020 14:47